Mobile Nav

Wildcat Community

Our Episcopal Identity

School Worship

Creative, inclusive, and drawing fully upon the liturgical resources of The Episcopal Church, worship is a regular part of school life for all faculty and students.

Community Life

Reflection, prayer, and matters of the spirit are honored and cultivated and the physical, mental, and emotional health of all are supported and nurtured.

Religious Study

Meaningful, academically substantive, and age-appropriate; and in teaching the Christian tradition, fosters dialogue with other faith traditions.

Social Justice

Equity, justice, and a just society throughout the life of the school; the embracing and honoring of diversity; and the inclusion of community service and service learning into the life of the school.

Coaching Staff

Kyle Arnold

Director of Annual Fund and Parent Relations, Middle School Golf

Michael Carter

Upper School Dean of Students, Varsity Football Coach

Laura Crawford

2nd Grade, Assistant JV/V Volleyball

Lindsey Duncan

Middle and Upper School Physical Education, Middle School Tennis, Middle School Boys and Girls Soccer

Schree Eackles

Assistant Girls Basketball Coach

Michelle Edwards

Athletic Trainer

Brandon Friedel

Head Varsity Boys Basketball, Varsity Golf, Middle & Upper School Physical Education

Troy Jackson

Ls Pe
Lower School Physical Education, Assistant Varsity Football, Head Varsity Track

Richard Jaggers

Full-time Substitute, Assistant Middle School Volleyball Coach

Tyrell Johnson

Strength and Conditioning, Assistant Boys Basketball Coach

Molly Keith

Lower School PE, 7th Grade Volleyball

Kara Lenfestey

Middle & Upper School Math, Middle School and Varsity Girls Cross Country

Stephen Lister

Upper School Health, PSL Football, Assistant Girls Basketball, Assistant Baseball Coach

Kayleigh Little

Sports Information Director, Assistant Varsity Girls Soccer Coach, Campus Experience Coordinator

Micah Marsh

Associate Athletic Director, Varsity Boys and Girls Tennis, Head Varsity Girls Basketball

Richard Marsh

Upper School History, and Economics, Assistant Athletic Director, Head Varsity Baseball Coach

Lucas McHan

Middle and Upper School Math, Statistics, Assistant Varsity Football Coach, Assistant Softball Coach

Duke Ophof

Head Varsity Girls Soccer, 9th Grade Volleyball

Elicia Owen

Middle School Science, Upper School Environmental Science, Varsity Cheer Sponsor

Debbie Pettibone

Middle and Upper School Spanish, World Languages Department Chair, Diversity Council, National Spanish Honor Society, 8th Grade Volleyball Coach

Allison Shaw

Athletic Trainer

Monty Smith

Director of Athletics, Varsity and JV Volleyball, 7th Grade Girls Basketball

Andrew Steely

Lower School P.E., Head Wrestling Coach, Assistant Football Coach

Samuel Tamo

Sixth Grade History, AP Psychology, Men's Cross Country Coach, Men's Varsity Head Soccer Coach

Molly Thicksten

Second Grade, 5th and 6th Grade Cheer Coach

Carl Vault

Assistant Boys Basketball, Director of PSL Basketball

Melissa Wilson-Baker

Learning Specialist, Junior High Cheer Coach, Director of Cheer Operations, Varsity Softball